User:Ark: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hi, I'm Ark. There's not really a deep and mystical etymology to the name, it just stuck one day as a nice, fast, memorable single-syllable handle to use on the internet. If you played on SRTMUSH from 2010-onwards, you might know me as Ibis Douglas's player. I dipped into the revival of FFMUSH and a game called Final Kingdom briefly as Barbariccia on both games. | Hi, I'm Ark. There's not really a deep and mystical etymology to the name, it just stuck one day as a nice, fast, memorable single-syllable handle to use on the internet. If you played on SRTMUSH from 2010-onwards, you might know me as Ibis Douglas's player. I dipped into the revival of FFMUSH and a game called Final Kingdom briefly as Barbariccia on both games. | ||
I play Maya and Harken here. | |||
I | |||
== | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! colspan="4" style="font-weight: bold;" | Resource & FP | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Name | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Effect | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Cost (CP) | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Conflicts With | |||
|- | |||
| Forceful | |||
| +10 to starting FP | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Finesse | |||
| +1 to starting Combo | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Limit Break | |||
| +1 to Maximum Combo | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Supply Chain | |||
| -5 FP Cost for Attacks using Quick, Shield, Hyper, Lock State | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Healer | |||
| Heal, Hi-Heal, Quick, Shield, Hyper, Lock State generate 1 Combo | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-weight: bold;" | Condition Green (CG) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Name | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Effect | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Cost (CP) | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Conflicts With | |||
|- | |||
| Healthy | |||
| +100 (200 for Gears) Temp HP granted upon reaching CG | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Ranger | |||
| Critical Hit chance increased while in CG | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Guerilla | |||
| Power stat increased while in CG | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Survivor | |||
| Vitality stat increased while in CG | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Acrobat | |||
| Reflex stat increased while in CG | |||
| 6 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Master | |||
| ARMS, Sorcery, and Tech stats increased while in CG | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-weight: bold;" | Critical Hit | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Name | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Effect | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Cost (CP) | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Conflicts With | |||
|- | |||
| Sniper | |||
| Critical hits occur more often, but do less damage. | |||
| 6 | |||
| Butcher | |||
|- | |||
| Butcher | |||
| Critical hits deal have an increased damage multiplier. | |||
| 4 | |||
| Sniper | |||
|- | |||
| Tough | |||
| Incoming critical hits deal less damage to your character. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gremlins! | |||
| Your critical hits apply Jam to your target. | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Dirty Fighter | |||
| Your critical hits apply Cripple to your target. | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Silencer | |||
| Your critical hits apply Mute to your target. | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Venomous | |||
| Your critical hits apply Poison to your target. | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Energizer | |||
| Your critical hits apply Hyper to your character. | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Overclock | |||
| Your critical hits apply Quick to your character. | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Bulwark | |||
| Your critical hits apply Shield to your character. | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Force Critical | |||
| Your critical hits generate an additional +10 FP for your character. | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-weight: bold;" | Attack | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Name | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Effect | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Cost (CP) | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Conflicts With | |||
|- | |||
| Marksmanship | |||
| Hit chance with ARMs attacks improves as FP increases. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Gunfighting | |||
| Damage with ARMs attacks improves as FP increases. | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Focus | |||
| Hit chance with sorcery attacks improves as FP increases. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sorcery | |||
| Damage with sorcery attacks improves as FP increases. | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Quick Draw | |||
| Hit chance with technique attacks improves as FP increases. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Finest Arts | |||
| Damage with technique attacks improves as FP increases. | |||
| 7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Creative | |||
| Increases Free Attack point cap to 5 and allows for the additional flags to be used: Slow, Break, Weaken, Quick, Shield, Hyper. | |||
| 8 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-weight: bold;" | Reaction | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Name | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Effect | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Cost (CP) | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Conflicts With | |||
|- | |||
| Duck and Cover | |||
| Your character has a bonus to Dodge against ARMs attacks. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Just a Scratch | |||
| Your character has a bonus to Guard against ARMs attacks. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Parry | |||
| Your character has a bonus to Dodge against Technique attacks. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sentinel | |||
| Your character has a bonus to Guard against Technique attacks. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Barrier | |||
| Your character has a bonus to Dodge against Sorcery attacks. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Sound Mind | |||
| Your character has a bonus to Guard against Sorcery attacks. | |||
| 5 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Reflexive Charge | |||
| Grants your character's Charge reactions a small chance to partially Dodge an attack. | |||
| 3 | |||
| Defensive Charge | |||
|- | |||
| Defensive Charge | |||
| Grants your character's Charge reactions a small chance to partially Guard an attack. | |||
| 3 | |||
| Reflexive Charge | |||
|- | |||
| Force Evade | |||
| When your character performs a Critical Dodge, gain 10 FP. | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Force Guard | |||
| When your character performs a Critical Guard, gain 10 FP. | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Force Charge | |||
| When your character performs the Charge reaction, gain 10 FP (instead of 5). | |||
| 3 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Combo Breaker | |||
| Your critical dodges and critical guards cause your opponent to lose 2 Combo instead of 1. You cannot reduce an enemy's Combo below 0. | |||
| 4 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="4" style="font-weight: bold;" | Form | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Name | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Effect | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Cost (CP) | |||
| style="text-align: center; font-weight: bold;" | Conflicts With | |||
|- | |||
| Rival | |||
| For Antagonists: grants 25 CP and 13 AP to the form with this PS. For most antagonists. | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
| Fiend | |||
| For Antagonists: grants 50 CP and 25 AP to the form with this PS. For rare and powerful antagonists. Chapter 1 stat caps under this form are 40. Chapter 1 attack power level caps under this form are 9. | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
| Access | |||
| For Anyone: grants 50 CP and 25 AP to the form with this PS. All actions taken under this form cost an additional 10 FP. Chapter 1 stat caps under this form are 40. Chapter 1 attack power level caps under this form are 8. Represents temporary transformations (Armatization, Magical Girl Transformations, etc) which grant significant power at a cost. | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
|- | |||
| Nemesis | |||
| For Antagonists: Sets CP and AP pools to end-of-Chapter maximums to the form with this PS. Can be combined with Rival or Fiend. For very rare and very powerful antagonists. | |||
| --- | |||
| --- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 07:26, 31 January 2018
Hi, I'm Ark. There's not really a deep and mystical etymology to the name, it just stuck one day as a nice, fast, memorable single-syllable handle to use on the internet. If you played on SRTMUSH from 2010-onwards, you might know me as Ibis Douglas's player. I dipped into the revival of FFMUSH and a game called Final Kingdom briefly as Barbariccia on both games.
I play Maya and Harken here.
Resource & FP | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Effect | Cost (CP) | Conflicts With |
Forceful | +10 to starting FP | 4 | |
Finesse | +1 to starting Combo | 4 | |
Limit Break | +1 to Maximum Combo | 5 | |
Supply Chain | -5 FP Cost for Attacks using Quick, Shield, Hyper, Lock State | 6 | |
Healer | Heal, Hi-Heal, Quick, Shield, Hyper, Lock State generate 1 Combo | 8 |
Condition Green (CG) | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Effect | Cost (CP) | Conflicts With |
Healthy | +100 (200 for Gears) Temp HP granted upon reaching CG | 4 | |
Ranger | Critical Hit chance increased while in CG | 4 | |
Guerilla | Power stat increased while in CG | 6 | |
Survivor | Vitality stat increased while in CG | 6 | |
Acrobat | Reflex stat increased while in CG | 6 | |
Master | ARMS, Sorcery, and Tech stats increased while in CG | 7 |
Critical Hit | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Effect | Cost (CP) | Conflicts With |
Sniper | Critical hits occur more often, but do less damage. | 6 | Butcher |
Butcher | Critical hits deal have an increased damage multiplier. | 4 | Sniper |
Tough | Incoming critical hits deal less damage to your character. | 5 | |
Gremlins! | Your critical hits apply Jam to your target. | 4 | |
Dirty Fighter | Your critical hits apply Cripple to your target. | 4 | |
Silencer | Your critical hits apply Mute to your target. | 4 | |
Venomous | Your critical hits apply Poison to your target. | 4 | |
Energizer | Your critical hits apply Hyper to your character. | 3 | |
Overclock | Your critical hits apply Quick to your character. | 3 | |
Bulwark | Your critical hits apply Shield to your character. | 3 | |
Force Critical | Your critical hits generate an additional +10 FP for your character. | 3 |
Attack | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Effect | Cost (CP) | Conflicts With |
Marksmanship | Hit chance with ARMs attacks improves as FP increases. | 5 | |
Gunfighting | Damage with ARMs attacks improves as FP increases. | 7 | |
Focus | Hit chance with sorcery attacks improves as FP increases. | 5 | |
Sorcery | Damage with sorcery attacks improves as FP increases. | 7 | |
Quick Draw | Hit chance with technique attacks improves as FP increases. | 5 | |
Finest Arts | Damage with technique attacks improves as FP increases. | 7 | |
Creative | Increases Free Attack point cap to 5 and allows for the additional flags to be used: Slow, Break, Weaken, Quick, Shield, Hyper. | 8 |
Reaction | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Effect | Cost (CP) | Conflicts With |
Duck and Cover | Your character has a bonus to Dodge against ARMs attacks. | 5 | |
Just a Scratch | Your character has a bonus to Guard against ARMs attacks. | 5 | |
Parry | Your character has a bonus to Dodge against Technique attacks. | 5 | |
Sentinel | Your character has a bonus to Guard against Technique attacks. | 5 | |
Barrier | Your character has a bonus to Dodge against Sorcery attacks. | 5 | |
Sound Mind | Your character has a bonus to Guard against Sorcery attacks. | 5 | |
Reflexive Charge | Grants your character's Charge reactions a small chance to partially Dodge an attack. | 3 | Defensive Charge |
Defensive Charge | Grants your character's Charge reactions a small chance to partially Guard an attack. | 3 | Reflexive Charge |
Force Evade | When your character performs a Critical Dodge, gain 10 FP. | 3 | |
Force Guard | When your character performs a Critical Guard, gain 10 FP. | 3 | |
Force Charge | When your character performs the Charge reaction, gain 10 FP (instead of 5). | 3 | |
Combo Breaker | Your critical dodges and critical guards cause your opponent to lose 2 Combo instead of 1. You cannot reduce an enemy's Combo below 0. | 4 |
Form | |||
---|---|---|---|
Name | Effect | Cost (CP) | Conflicts With |
Rival | For Antagonists: grants 25 CP and 13 AP to the form with this PS. For most antagonists. | --- | --- |
Fiend | For Antagonists: grants 50 CP and 25 AP to the form with this PS. For rare and powerful antagonists. Chapter 1 stat caps under this form are 40. Chapter 1 attack power level caps under this form are 9. | --- | --- |
Access | For Anyone: grants 50 CP and 25 AP to the form with this PS. All actions taken under this form cost an additional 10 FP. Chapter 1 stat caps under this form are 40. Chapter 1 attack power level caps under this form are 8. Represents temporary transformations (Armatization, Magical Girl Transformations, etc) which grant significant power at a cost. | --- | --- |
Nemesis | For Antagonists: Sets CP and AP pools to end-of-Chapter maximums to the form with this PS. Can be combined with Rival or Fiend. For very rare and very powerful antagonists. | --- | --- |